
Electricity
Straight Electrical Cable
Crafting Yield: 1 • Requires Fabricator
Quick answer
Craft at Fabricator. For one Straight Electrical Cable in ARK: Survival Ascended, collect 4× Metal.
Recipe totals expand every ingredient into gatherable raw materials. Required tools are not consumed. Figures are verified against game data on the date shown on each page. Last verified .
Ingredients
Unlocks: Requires survivor level 49; Prerequisite: Electrical Generator
Dependency Crafting Chain
ARK: Survival Ascended database synchronized. Last verified 2026-09-12.
Frequently asked questions
- How do you craft Straight Electrical Cable in ARK: Survival Ascended?
- Craft at Fabricator. For one Straight Electrical Cable in ARK: Survival Ascended, collect 4× Metal.
- What raw materials do you need for Straight Electrical Cable in ARK: Survival Ascended?
- You need 4× Metal for one Straight Electrical Cable (default recipe, quality 1).
- Where do you craft Straight Electrical Cable in ARK: Survival Ascended?
- Use Fabricator.