
IngredientTier 1
Magenta Dye
Crafting Yield: 1 • Requires Dyer's Bench
Quick answer
Craft at Dyer's Bench. For one Magenta Dye in Conan Exiles, collect 1× Asura's Glory, 6× Crystal, and 60× Iron Bar.
Recipe totals expand every ingredient into gatherable raw materials. Required tools are not consumed. Figures are verified against game data on the date shown on each page. Last verified .
Ingredients
Dependency Crafting Chain
Conan Exiles database synchronized. Last verified 2026-08-24.
Used to craft
Other recipes that use Magenta Dye as an ingredient.
Frequently asked questions
- How do you craft Magenta Dye in Conan Exiles?
- Craft at Dyer's Bench. For one Magenta Dye in Conan Exiles, collect 1× Asura's Glory, 6× Crystal, and 60× Iron Bar.
- What raw materials do you need for Magenta Dye in Conan Exiles?
- You need 1× Asura's Glory, 6× Crystal, and 60× Iron Bar for one Magenta Dye (default recipe, quality 1).
- Where do you craft Magenta Dye in Conan Exiles?
- Use Dyer's Bench.
- What is Magenta Dye used for in Conan Exiles?
- Magenta Dye is used to craft items including Dark Magenta Dye and Light Magenta Dye.