Materia
v1.2.0-betaDownload
Bluewing Butterfly
Raw material

Bluewing Butterfly

Gathered or found — no craft recipe

Quick answer

Bluewing Butterfly in Crimson Desert is gathered or found — it has no craft recipe.

Recipe totals expand every ingredient into gatherable raw materials. Required tools are not consumed. Figures are verified against game data on the date shown on each page. Last verified .

Crimson Desert database synchronized. Last verified 2026-09-04.

Used to craft

Other recipes that use Bluewing Butterfly as an ingredient.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get Bluewing Butterfly in Crimson Desert?
Bluewing Butterfly in Crimson Desert is gathered or found — it has no craft recipe.
What raw materials do you need for Bluewing Butterfly in Crimson Desert?
You need 1× Bluewing Butterfly for one Bluewing Butterfly (default recipe, quality 1).
What is Bluewing Butterfly used for in Crimson Desert?
Bluewing Butterfly is used to craft items including Haiden's Lesser Elixir.