Raw material
Guava Skipper Butterfly
Gathered or found — no craft recipe
Quick answer
Guava Skipper Butterfly in Crimson Desert is gathered or found — it has no craft recipe.
Recipe totals expand every ingredient into gatherable raw materials. Required tools are not consumed. Figures are verified against game data on the date shown on each page. Last verified .
Crimson Desert database synchronized. Last verified 2026-09-04.
Used to craft
Other recipes that use Guava Skipper Butterfly as an ingredient.
Frequently asked questions
- How do you get Guava Skipper Butterfly in Crimson Desert?
- Guava Skipper Butterfly in Crimson Desert is gathered or found — it has no craft recipe.
- What raw materials do you need for Guava Skipper Butterfly in Crimson Desert?
- You need 1× Guava Skipper Butterfly for one Guava Skipper Butterfly (default recipe, quality 1).
- What is Guava Skipper Butterfly used for in Crimson Desert?
- Guava Skipper Butterfly is used to craft items including Haiden's Lesser Elixir.