
DecoTier 1
Large Pile of Books
Crafting Yield: 1 • Requires Furniture Bench
Quick answer
Craft at Furniture Bench. For one Large Pile of Books in Hytale, collect 4× Ingredient Hide Light.
Recipe totals expand every ingredient into gatherable raw materials. Required tools are not consumed. Figures are verified against game data on the date shown on each page. Last verified .
Ingredients
Dependency Crafting Chain
Hytale database synchronized. Last verified 2026-01-14.
Frequently asked questions
- How do you craft Large Pile of Books in Hytale?
- Craft at Furniture Bench. For one Large Pile of Books in Hytale, collect 4× Ingredient Hide Light.
- What raw materials do you need for Large Pile of Books in Hytale?
- You need 4× Ingredient Hide Light for one Large Pile of Books (default recipe, quality 1).
- Where do you craft Large Pile of Books in Hytale?
- Use Furniture Bench.