Materia
v1.2.0-betaDownload
Silver Ingot
IngredientTier 1

Silver Ingot

Crafting Yield: 1 • Requires Furnace

Quick answer

Craft at Furnace. Craft Silver Ingot in Hytale from the ingredients listed on this page.

Recipe totals expand every ingredient into gatherable raw materials. Required tools are not consumed. Figures are verified against game data on the date shown on each page. Last verified .

Ingredients

Dependency Crafting Chain

Silver Ingot
1Silver Ingot
Hytale database synchronized. Last verified 2026-01-14.

Used to craft

Other recipes that use Silver Ingot as an ingredient.

Frequently asked questions

How do you craft Silver Ingot in Hytale?
Craft at Furnace. Craft Silver Ingot in Hytale from the ingredients listed on this page.
Where do you craft Silver Ingot in Hytale?
Use Furnace.
What is Silver Ingot used for in Hytale?
Silver Ingot is used to craft items including Flame Crystal Staff and Ice Crystal Staff.