Materia
v1.2.0-betaDownload
Deadwood Planks
WoodTier 1

Deadwood Planks

Crafting Yield: 1 • Requires Builders

Quick answer

Craft at Builders. Craft Deadwood Planks in Hytale from the ingredients listed on this page.

Recipe totals expand every ingredient into gatherable raw materials. Required tools are not consumed. Figures are verified against game data on the date shown on each page. Last verified .

Dependency Crafting Chain

Deadwood Planks
1Deadwood Planks

Ingredients are raw materials.

Hytale database synchronized. Last verified 2026-01-14.

Used to craft

Other recipes that use Deadwood Planks as an ingredient.

Frequently asked questions

How do you craft Deadwood Planks in Hytale?
Craft at Builders. Craft Deadwood Planks in Hytale from the ingredients listed on this page.
Where do you craft Deadwood Planks in Hytale?
Use Builders.
What is Deadwood Planks used for in Hytale?
Deadwood Planks is used to craft items including Small Ancient Chest and Goblin Chest.