
miscTier 3
Block of Gold
Crafting Yield: 1 • Requires Crafting Table
Quick answer
Craft at Crafting Table. For one Block of Gold in Minecraft, collect 9× Deepslate Gold Ore.
Recipe totals expand every ingredient into gatherable raw materials. Required tools are not consumed. Figures are verified against game data on the date shown on each page. Last verified .
Ingredients
Dependency Crafting Chain
Minecraft database synchronized. Last verified 2026-02-03.
Frequently asked questions
- How do you craft Block of Gold in Minecraft?
- Craft at Crafting Table. For one Block of Gold in Minecraft, collect 9× Deepslate Gold Ore.
- What raw materials do you need for Block of Gold in Minecraft?
- You need 9× Deepslate Gold Ore for one Block of Gold (default recipe, quality 1).
- Where do you craft Block of Gold in Minecraft?
- Use Crafting Table.