Materia
v1.2.0-betaDownload
Mud Bricks
stoneTier 1

Mud Bricks

Crafting Yield: 4

Quick answer

Each craft yields 4. For one Mud Bricks in Minecraft, collect 4× Mud and 4× Wheat.

Recipe totals expand every ingredient into gatherable raw materials. Required tools are not consumed. Figures are verified against game data on the date shown on each page. Last verified .

Ingredients

Dependency Crafting Chain

Minecraft database synchronized. Last verified 2026-02-03.

Used to craft

Other recipes that use Mud Bricks as an ingredient.

Frequently asked questions

How do you craft Mud Bricks in Minecraft?
Each craft yields 4. For one Mud Bricks in Minecraft, collect 4× Mud and 4× Wheat.
What raw materials do you need for Mud Bricks in Minecraft?
You need 4× Mud and 4× Wheat for one Mud Bricks (default recipe, quality 1).
What is Mud Bricks used for in Minecraft?
Mud Bricks is used to craft items including Mud Brick Slab, Mud Brick Stairs, and Mud Brick Wall.