Materia
v1.2.0-betaDownload
Deer Scare
FurnitureTier 1

Deer Scare

Crafting Yield: 1 • Requires Build

Quick answer

Craft at Build. For one Deer Scare in Palworld, collect 10× fiber and 10× wood.

Recipe totals expand every ingredient into gatherable raw materials. Required tools are not consumed. Figures are verified against game data on the date shown on each page. Last verified .

Ingredients

Dependency Crafting Chain

Deer Scare
1Deer Scare
Palworld database synchronized. Last verified 2026-09-22.

Frequently asked questions

How do you craft Deer Scare in Palworld?
Craft at Build. For one Deer Scare in Palworld, collect 10× fiber and 10× wood.
What raw materials do you need for Deer Scare in Palworld?
You need 10× fiber and 10× wood for one Deer Scare (default recipe, quality 1).
Where do you craft Deer Scare in Palworld?
Use Build.