Materia
v1.2.0-betaDownload
Audio Alarm
Electrical

Audio Alarm

Crafting Yield: 1 • Requires Engineering Workbench

Quick answer

Craft at Engineering Workbench. For one Audio Alarm in Rust, collect 75× Metal Fragments.

Recipe totals expand every ingredient into gatherable raw materials. Required tools are not consumed. Figures are verified against game data on the date shown on each page. Last verified .

Ingredients

Dependency Crafting Chain

Audio Alarm
1Audio Alarm
Rust database synchronized. Last verified 2026-09-09.

Frequently asked questions

How do you craft Audio Alarm in Rust?
Craft at Engineering Workbench. For one Audio Alarm in Rust, collect 75× Metal Fragments.
What raw materials do you need for Audio Alarm in Rust?
You need 75× Metal Fragments for one Audio Alarm (default recipe, quality 1).
Where do you craft Audio Alarm in Rust?
Use Engineering Workbench.