Materia
v1.2.0-betaDownload
High Quality Carburetor
Components

High Quality Carburetor

Crafting Yield: 1 • Requires Workbench

Quick answer

Craft at Workbench. For one High Quality Carburetor in Rust, collect 170× Metal Fragments.

Recipe totals expand every ingredient into gatherable raw materials. Required tools are not consumed. Figures are verified against game data on the date shown on each page. Last verified .

Ingredients

Dependency Crafting Chain

High Quality Carburetor
1High Quality Carburetor
Rust database synchronized. Last verified 2026-09-09.

Frequently asked questions

How do you craft High Quality Carburetor in Rust?
Craft at Workbench. For one High Quality Carburetor in Rust, collect 170× Metal Fragments.
What raw materials do you need for High Quality Carburetor in Rust?
You need 170× Metal Fragments for one High Quality Carburetor (default recipe, quality 1).
Where do you craft High Quality Carburetor in Rust?
Use Workbench (level 3+).