Materia
v1.2.0-betaDownload
Watch Tower
Construction

Watch Tower

Crafting Yield: 1 • Requires Engineering Workbench

Quick answer

Craft at Engineering Workbench. For one Watch Tower in Rust, collect 250× Wood.

Recipe totals expand every ingredient into gatherable raw materials. Required tools are not consumed. Figures are verified against game data on the date shown on each page. Last verified .

Ingredients

Dependency Crafting Chain

Watch Tower
1Watch Tower
Rust database synchronized. Last verified 2026-10-19.

Frequently asked questions

How do you craft Watch Tower in Rust?
Craft at Engineering Workbench. For one Watch Tower in Rust, collect 250× Wood.
What raw materials do you need for Watch Tower in Rust?
You need 250× Wood for one Watch Tower (default recipe, quality 1).
Where do you craft Watch Tower in Rust?
Use Engineering Workbench.