
Item
Object Scanner
Crafting Yield: 1 • Requires Equipment Workshop
Quick answer
Craft at Equipment Workshop. For one Object Scanner in Satisfactory, collect 10× Copper Ore and 61× Iron Ore.
Recipe totals expand every ingredient into gatherable raw materials. Required tools are not consumed. Figures are verified against game data on the date shown on each page. Last verified .
Ingredients
Unlocks: Tier 1 - Field Research
Dependency Crafting Chain
Satisfactory database synchronized. Last verified 2026-09-08.
Used to craft
Other recipes that use Object Scanner as an ingredient.
Frequently asked questions
- How do you craft Object Scanner in Satisfactory?
- Craft at Equipment Workshop. For one Object Scanner in Satisfactory, collect 10× Copper Ore and 61× Iron Ore.
- What raw materials do you need for Object Scanner in Satisfactory?
- You need 10× Copper Ore and 61× Iron Ore for one Object Scanner (default recipe, quality 1).
- Where do you craft Object Scanner in Satisfactory?
- Use Equipment Workshop.
- What is Object Scanner used for in Satisfactory?
- Object Scanner is used to craft items including Nobelisk Detonator.