
Material
Barley flour
Crafting Yield: 1 • Requires Windmill
Quick answer
Craft at Windmill. For one Barley flour in Valheim, collect 1× Barley.
Recipe totals expand every ingredient into gatherable raw materials. Required tools are not consumed. Figures are verified against game data on the date shown on each page. Last verified .
Ingredients
Dependency Crafting Chain
Valheim database synchronized. Last verified 2026-10-03.
Used to craft
Other recipes that use Barley flour as an ingredient.
Frequently asked questions
- How do you craft Barley flour in Valheim?
- Craft at Windmill. For one Barley flour in Valheim, collect 1× Barley.
- What raw materials do you need for Barley flour in Valheim?
- You need 1× Barley for one Barley flour (default recipe, quality 1).
- Where do you craft Barley flour in Valheim?
- Use Windmill.
- What is Barley flour used for in Valheim?
- Barley flour is used to craft items including Blood pudding, Bread dough, Fish wraps, Unbaked lox pie, and Unbaked sweetbread and 2 more.