
BuildingTier 1
Black marble cornice
Crafting Yield: 1 • Requires Hammer
Quick answer
Craft at Hammer. For one Black marble cornice in Valheim, collect 5× Black marble.
Recipe totals expand every ingredient into gatherable raw materials. Required tools are not consumed. Figures are verified against game data on the date shown on each page. Last verified .
Ingredients
Dependency Crafting Chain
Valheim database synchronized. Last verified 2026-10-03.
Frequently asked questions
- How do you craft Black marble cornice in Valheim?
- Craft at Hammer. For one Black marble cornice in Valheim, collect 5× Black marble.
- What raw materials do you need for Black marble cornice in Valheim?
- You need 5× Black marble for one Black marble cornice (default recipe, quality 1).
- Where do you craft Black marble cornice in Valheim?
- Use Hammer.