Materia
v1.2.0-betaDownload
Boar Head
Cooking

Boar Head

Gathered or found — no craft recipe

Quick answer

Boar Head in Project Zomboid is gathered or found — it has no craft recipe.

Recipe totals expand every ingredient into gatherable raw materials. Required tools are not consumed. Figures are verified against game data on the date shown on each page. Last verified .

Project Zomboid database synchronized. Last verified 2026-09-12.

Used to craft

Other recipes that use Boar Head as an ingredient.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get Boar Head in Project Zomboid?
Boar Head in Project Zomboid is gathered or found — it has no craft recipe.
What raw materials do you need for Boar Head in Project Zomboid?
You need 1× Boar Head for one Boar Head (default recipe, quality 1).
What is Boar Head used for in Project Zomboid?
Boar Head is used to craft items including Animal Brain, Deer Skull, Pig Skull, and Sheep Skull.