Materia
v1.2.0-betaDownload
Long Stone Mace
Assembly

Long Stone Mace

Crafting Yield: 1 • Requires Any surface

Quick answer

Craft at Any surface. For one Long Stone Mace in Project Zomboid, collect 1× Large Branch and 1× Long Stone Mace.

Recipe totals expand every ingredient into gatherable raw materials. Required tools are not consumed. Figures are verified against game data on the date shown on each page. Last verified .

Ingredients

Requires tools
Ball-peen Hammer
1Ball-peen Hammer
Straight Razor
1Straight Razor

Requires skills: Maintenance 1+

Dependency Crafting Chain

Project Zomboid database synchronized. Last verified 2026-09-12.

Used to craft

Other recipes that use Long Stone Mace as an ingredient.

Frequently asked questions

How do you craft Long Stone Mace in Project Zomboid?
Craft at Any surface. For one Long Stone Mace in Project Zomboid, collect 1× Large Branch and 1× Long Stone Mace.
What raw materials do you need for Long Stone Mace in Project Zomboid?
You need 1× Large Branch and 1× Long Stone Mace for one Long Stone Mace (default recipe, quality 1).
Where do you craft Long Stone Mace in Project Zomboid?
Use Any surface.
What is Long Stone Mace used for in Project Zomboid?
Long Stone Mace is used to craft items including Broken Branch, Broken Garden Tool Handle, Broken Large Handle, Broken Long Stick, and Sharp Bone Fragment and 2 more.